53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53001
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53002
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

53001/ Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53001/ Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:00 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:09 17:14 5 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Salar(SALE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:15 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:40 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)