52473 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger
  • Number
    52473
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Joginder Nagar/JDNX
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52472
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52473/ Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52473/ Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 10:10 origin 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Talara(TLRA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Guler(GULR) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Samloti(SMLT) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 17:09 17:44 35 0
Baijnath Mandir(BJMR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Ahju(AHJU) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Chauntra Bhater(CTZ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Joginder Nagar(JDNX) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special 04601 Pathankot Junction 10:10 Joginder Nagar 19:55 Daily
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger 52473 Pathankot Junction 10:10 Joginder Nagar 20:00 Daily
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger 52471 Pathankot Junction 02:05 Joginder Nagar 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger Train Number is 52473.

  • How many days in a week 52473 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs ?
  • 52473 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52473 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52473 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger train is 35m at Baijnath Paprola,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs between Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 10:10 and reaches Joginder Nagar/JDNX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52473 ?
  • 52473 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1 at Joginder Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 164km between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Joginder Nagar at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)