52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger
  • Number
    52471
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Joginder Nagar/JDNX
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52474
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

52471/ Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52471/ Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 02:05 origin 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 02:23 02:24 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Talara(TLRA) 03:04 03:06 2 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 03:26 03:27 1 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 03:59 04:01 2 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 04:21 04:23 2 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Guler(GULR) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Samloti(SMLT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 08:45 09:30 45 0
Baijnath Mandir(BJMR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Ahju(AHJU) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Chauntra Bhater(CTZ) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Joginder Nagar(JDNX) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Express Special 04601 Pathankot Junction 10:10 Joginder Nagar 19:55 Daily
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger 52473 Pathankot Junction 10:10 Joginder Nagar 20:00 Daily
Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger 52471 Pathankot Junction 02:05 Joginder Nagar 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger Train Number is 52471.

  • How many days in a week 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs ?
  • 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger train is 45m at Baijnath Paprola,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs between Pathankot Junction to Joginder Nagar. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 02:05 and reaches Joginder Nagar/JDNX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52471 ?
  • 52471 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1 at Joginder Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger?
  • Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 164km between Pathankot Junction and Joginder Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Joginder Nagar at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 00:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11402/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)