52259 Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52259
  • Source
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

52259/ Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bahraich and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52259/ Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bahraich(BRK) origin 04:30 origin 0
Risia(RS) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Matera(MT) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Nanpara Junction(NNP) 05:25 05:35 10 0
Raibojha(RBJ) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Mihinpurwa(MIN) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Murthiha(MUH) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Nishangara(NSA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Bichia(BIC) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Manjhra Purab(MJPB) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Tikunia(TQN) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Belrayan(BXM) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Dudhwa(DDW) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Palia Kalan(PLK) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Bhira Kheri(BIK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Mailani Junction(MLN) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52251 Bahraich 11:05 Mailani Junction 17:58 Daily
Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05361 Bahraich 08:30 Mailani Junction 16:45 Daily
Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52249 Bahraich 06:15 Mailani Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52259.

  • How many days in a week 52259 Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52259 Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52259 Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52259 Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Bahraich, Risia, Matera, Nanpara Junction, Raibojha, Mihinpurwa, Murthiha, Nishangara, Bichia, Manjhra Purab, Tikunia, Belrayan, Dudhwa, Palia Kalan, Bhira Kheri, Mailani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bahraich to Mailani Junction. It departs from Bahraich at 04:30 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52259 ?
  • 52259 arrives on platform number 1 at Bahraich and at platform number 3 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Bahraich and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bahraich - Mailani MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)