51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51828
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51827
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51828/ Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51828/ Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Babina(BAB) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Basai(BZY) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Jiron(JRO) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mohasa(MXS) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:01 00:50 49 1
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bareth(BET) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Sumer(SUMR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sorai(SORI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 04:24 04:26 2 1
DewanGanj(DWG) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:30 08:45 15 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Misrod(MSO) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Barkhera(BKA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Budni(BNI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Powarkheda(PRKD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51828 Jhansi Junction 18:10 Itarsi Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)