51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51828
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51827
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51828/ Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51828/ Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Babina(BAB) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Basai(BZY) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Jiron(JRO) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mohasa(MXS) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:01 00:50 49 1
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bareth(BET) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Sumer(SUMR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sorai(SORI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 04:24 04:26 2 1
DewanGanj(DWG) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:30 08:45 15 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Misrod(MSO) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Barkhera(BKA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Budni(BNI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Powarkheda(PRKD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51828 Jhansi Junction 18:10 Itarsi Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)