51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51827
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51828
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

51827/ Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51827/ Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 18:10 origin 0
Powarkheda(PRKD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Budni(BNI) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Barkhera(BKA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Misrod(MSO) 20:02 20:04 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:00 22:20 80 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bhadbhadaghat(BVB) 23:19 23:20 1 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Sorai(SORI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sumer(SUMR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Bareth(BET) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Agasod Junction(AGD) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Karonda(KOA) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Mohasa(MXS) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Dhaura(DUA) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Jiron(JRO) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Dailwara(DWA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Jakhaura(JHA) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Bijrotha(BJA) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Doulta(DLA) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Talbahat(TBT) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Matatila(MZX) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Basai(BZY) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Burhpura(BPW) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Babina(BAB) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Khajraha(KHJ) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Bijauli(BJI) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51827 Itarsi Junction 18:10 Jhansi Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)