51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51827
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51828
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

51827/ Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51827/ Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 18:10 origin 0
Powarkheda(PRKD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Budni(BNI) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Barkhera(BKA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Misrod(MSO) 20:02 20:04 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:00 22:20 80 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bhadbhadaghat(BVB) 23:19 23:20 1 0
DewanGanj(DWG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Sorai(SORI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sumer(SUMR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Bareth(BET) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Agasod Junction(AGD) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Karonda(KOA) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Mohasa(MXS) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Dhaura(DUA) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Jiron(JRO) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Dailwara(DWA) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Jakhaura(JHA) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Bijrotha(BJA) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Doulta(DLA) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Talbahat(TBT) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Matatila(MZX) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Basai(BZY) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Burhpura(BPW) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Babina(BAB) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Khajraha(KHJ) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Bijauli(BJI) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51827 Itarsi Junction 18:10 Jhansi Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51827.

  • How many days in a week 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 80m at HabibGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 18:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51827 ?
  • 51827 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 4 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 384km between Itarsi Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains