51825 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51825
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54158
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51825/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51825/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 05:20 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 07:15 07:19 4 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305x Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:15 Farrukhabad Junction 23:20 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:05 Farrukhabad Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51825.

  • How many days in a week 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Kannauj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 05:20 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51825 ?
  • 51825 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 2,3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)