51823 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51823
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54156
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

51823/ Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51823/ Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 12:37 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 15:07 15:08 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54155 Kanpur Central 12:37 Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Daily
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51823 Kanpur Central 12:37 Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51823.

  • How many days in a week 51823 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51823 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51823 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51823 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kanpur Anwarganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 12:37 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51823 ?
  • 51823 arrives on platform number 1,5,4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3,4 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 28m to cover total distance of 140km between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains