51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51814
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51813
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

51814/ Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51814/ Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 16:30 origin 0
Alambagh West Cabin(LNWT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Binaur(BNAR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Paman(PMN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Lalpur(LLR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Malasa(MLS) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Usargaon(URG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Ata(ATA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Parauna(PRN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Nankhas(NDK) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Paricha(PIC) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Garhmau(GRM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mustara(MSV) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51814 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:30 Jhansi Junction 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51814.

  • How many days in a week 51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:30 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51814 ?
  • 51814 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 2 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 292km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)