51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51812
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51811
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51812/ Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51812/ Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Babina(BAB) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Basai(BZY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Doulta(DLA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Jiron(JRO) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51812 Jhansi Junction 06:50 Bina Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)