51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51812
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51811
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51812/ Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51812/ Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:50 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Babina(BAB) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Basai(BZY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Doulta(DLA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Jiron(JRO) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51812 Jhansi Junction 06:50 Bina Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51812.

  • How many days in a week 51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 06:50 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51812 ?
  • 51812 arrives on platform number 8 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 5 at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 153km between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains