51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51804
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51803
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

51804/ Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51804/ Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard(GMC) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Holding Line(CNJW) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Binaur(BNAR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Paman(PMN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Lalpur(LLR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Malasa(MLS) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ata(ATA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Sarsoki(SSKI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Parauna(PRN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Paricha(PIC) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Garhmau(GRM) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Mustara(MSV) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51804 Kanpur Central 07:05 Jhansi Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51804.

  • How many days in a week 51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard, Govindpuri Junction, Bhimsen Junction, Pokhrayan, Orai, Ait Junction, Moth, Chirgaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 07:05 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51804 ?
  • 51804 arrives on platform number 10 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 220km between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains