51804 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51804
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    220 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51804/ Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51804/ Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Binaur(BNAR) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Paman(PMN) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Lalpur(LLR) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Malasa(MLS) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Ata(ATA) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Bhua(BHUA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Parauna(PRN) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Erach Road(ERC) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Moth(MOTH) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Parichaa Thermal(PTSC) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Paricha(PIC) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Garhmau(GRM) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mustara(MSV) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51804 Kanpur Central 07:05 Jhansi Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)