51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51803
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51804
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51803/ Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51803/ Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 08:20 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Garhmau(GRM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Paricha(PIC) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Parauna(PRN) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bhua(BHUA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ata(ATA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Usargaon(URG) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Malasa(MLS) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Lalpur(LLR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Paman(PMN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Binaur(BNAR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 51803 Jhansi Junction 08:20 Kanpur Central 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51803.

  • How many days in a week 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chirgaon, Parauna, Orai, Pokhrayan, Bhimsen Junction, Govindpuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 08:20 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51803 ?
  • 51803 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 10 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 220km between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains