51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51803
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    220 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51803/ Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 220 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51803/ Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 08:20 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Garhmau(GRM) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Paricha(PIC) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Parichaa Thermal(PTSC) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Moth(MOTH) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Erach Road(ERC) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Parauna(PRN) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 11:02 11:07 5 0
Ata(ATA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Malasa(MLS) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Lalpur(LLR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Paman(PMN) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Binaur(BNAR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 51803 Jhansi Junction 08:20 Kanpur Central 14:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)