51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51766
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51765
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51766/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51766/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 19:50 origin 0
Markundi(MKD) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Hati(HATI) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Sagma(SAGM) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51764 Manikpur Junction 08:25 Satna Junction 11:00 Daily
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51766 Manikpur Junction 19:50 Satna Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)