51766 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51766
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51765
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51766/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51766/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 19:50 origin 0
Markundi(MKD) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Hati(HATI) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Sagma(SAGM) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51764 Manikpur Junction 08:25 Satna Junction 11:00 Daily
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51766 Manikpur Junction 19:50 Satna Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)