51764 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51764
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51763
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51764/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51764/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 08:25 origin 0
Markundi(MKD) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Hati(HATI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sagma(SAGM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51764 Manikpur Junction 08:25 Satna Junction 11:00 Daily
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51766 Manikpur Junction 19:50 Satna Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51764.

  • How many days in a week 51764 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51764 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51764 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51764 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Markundi, Tikaria, Majhagawan, Chitahra, Khutaha, Jaitwar, Hati, Sagma,

  • What is the Schedule of Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Manikpur Junction to Satna Junction. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Satna Junction/STA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51764 ?
  • 51764 arrives on platform number at Manikpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Satna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 78km between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satna Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains