51764 Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51764
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51763
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51764/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51764/ Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 08:25 origin 0
Markundi(MKD) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Hati(HATI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sagma(SAGM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51764 Manikpur Junction 08:25 Satna Junction 11:00 Daily
Manikpur - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51766 Manikpur Junction 19:50 Satna Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)