51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51763
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51764
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51763/ Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51763/ Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sagma(SAGM) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Hati(HATI) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Khutaha(KTHA) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Chitahra(CTHR) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Markundi(MKD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51763 Satna Junction 05:45 Manikpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51765 Satna Junction 16:10 Manikpur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51763.

  • How many days in a week 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sagma, Hati, Jaitwar, Khutaha, Chitahra, Majhagawan, Tikaria, Markundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Satna Junction to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Satna Junction at 05:45 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51763 ?
  • 51763 arrives on platform number 3 at Satna Junction and at platform number at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 78km between Satna Junction and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satna - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains