51614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51614
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51613
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Alniya(ALNI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dara(DARA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Morak(MKX) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Julmi(JLF) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59840 Kota Junction 15:35 Jhalawar City• 18:05 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 51614 Kota Junction 19:00 Jhalawar City• 21:35 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59838 Kota Junction 06:55 Jhalawar City• 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51614.

  • How many days in a week 51614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dakaniya Talav, Ramganj Mandi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kota Junction to Jhalawar City•. It departs from Kota Junction at 19:00 and reaches Jhalawar City•/JLWC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51614 ?
  • 51614 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number 1 at Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 98km between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhalawar City• at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains