51602 Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51602
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51601
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

51602/ Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51602/ Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Rithi(REI) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:15 17:18 3 0
Aslana(ANA) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 17:40 17:42 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Girwar(GW) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Makronia(MKRN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ratona(RTZ) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51602 Katni Junction 13:30 Bina Junction 21:50 Daily
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51604 Katni Junction 17:00 Bina Junction 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)