51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Londa Passenger
  • Number
    51431
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Londa Junction/LD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51432
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

51431/ Miraj - Londa Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51431/ Miraj - Londa Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Suldhal(SUL) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Sambre(SXB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Desur(DUR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gunji(GNJ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Londa Passenger 51431 Miraj Junction 06:10 Londa Junction 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)