51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Londa Passenger
  • Number
    51431
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Londa Junction/LD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51432
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

51431/ Miraj - Londa Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51431/ Miraj - Londa Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Desur(DUR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 10:14 10:24 10 0
Londa Junction(LD) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Londa Passenger 51431 Miraj Junction 06:10 Londa Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Londa Passenger ?
  • Miraj - Londa Passenger Train Number is 51431.

  • How many days in a week 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger runs ?
  • 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger train is 10m at Gunji,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Londa Passenger ?
  • Miraj - Londa Passenger runs between Miraj Junction to Londa Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 06:10 and reaches Londa Junction/LD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51431 ?
  • 51431 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number at Londa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Londa Passenger?
  • Miraj - Londa Passenger took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 189km between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Londa Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Londa Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains