51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51424
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Igatpuri/IGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51423
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51424/ Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Igatpuri. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51424/ Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Summit(SUM) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ugaon(UGN) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Niphad(NR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Kasbe Sukene(KBSN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khervadi(KW) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Odha(ODHA) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Lahavit(LT) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Asvali(AV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Padli(PI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Ghoti(GO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) 51424 Manmad Junction 13:50 Igatpuri 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)