51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51424
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Igatpuri/IGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51423
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51424/ Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Igatpuri. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51424/ Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Summit(SUM) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ugaon(UGN) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Niphad(NR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Kasbe Sukene(KBSN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khervadi(KW) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Odha(ODHA) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Lahavit(LT) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Asvali(AV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Padli(PI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Ghoti(GO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) 51424 Manmad Junction 13:50 Igatpuri 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Number is 51424.

  • How many days in a week 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51424 Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) train is 3m at Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) runs between Manmad Junction to Igatpuri. It departs from Manmad Junction at 13:50 and reaches Igatpuri/IGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51424 ?
  • 51424 arrives on platform number 1,6 at Manmad Junction and at platform number at Igatpuri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved)?
  • Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 124km between Manmad Junction and Igatpuri.

  • What is the last station of Manmad - Igatpuri Shuttle (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Igatpuri at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)