51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manmad Passenger
  • Number
    51401
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51402
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51401/ Pune - Manmad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51401/ Pune - Manmad Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:30 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 00:48 00:49 1 0
Loni(LONI) 00:56 00:57 1 0
Uruli(URI) 01:09 01:10 1 0
Yevat(YT) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 01:44 01:45 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 01:50 01:51 1 0
Patas(PAA) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 02:35 02:50 15 0
Kashti(KSTH) 03:03 03:05 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Belwandi(BWD) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Visapur(VPR) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Sarola(SRL) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Akolner(AKR) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Vilad(VL) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Vambori(VBR) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chitali(CIT) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Yeola(YL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Ankai(ANK) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manmad Passenger 51401 Pune Junction 00:30 Manmad Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)