51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manmad Passenger
  • Number
    51401
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51402
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51401/ Pune - Manmad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51401/ Pune - Manmad Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:30 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 00:48 00:49 1 0
Loni(LONI) 00:56 00:57 1 0
Uruli(URI) 01:09 01:10 1 0
Yevat(YT) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 01:44 01:45 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 01:50 01:51 1 0
Patas(PAA) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 02:35 02:50 15 0
Kashti(KSTH) 03:03 03:05 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Belwandi(BWD) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Visapur(VPR) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Sarola(SRL) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Akolner(AKR) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Vilad(VL) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Vambori(VBR) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chitali(CIT) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Yeola(YL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Ankai(ANK) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manmad Passenger 51401 Pune Junction 00:30 Manmad Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Manmad Passenger ?
  • Pune - Manmad Passenger Train Number is 51401.

  • How many days in a week 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger runs ?
  • 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Manmad Passenger ?
  • Pune - Manmad Passenger runs between Pune Junction to Manmad Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 00:30 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51401 ?
  • 51401 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Manmad Passenger?
  • Pune - Manmad Passenger took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 313km between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Manmad Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains