51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manmad Passenger
  • Number
    51401
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51402
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51401/ Pune - Manmad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51401/ Pune - Manmad Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:30 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 00:48 00:49 1 0
Loni(LONI) 00:56 00:57 1 0
Uruli(URI) 01:09 01:10 1 0
Yevat(YT) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 01:44 01:45 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 01:50 01:51 1 0
Patas(PAA) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 02:35 02:50 15 0
Kashti(KSTH) 03:03 03:05 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Belwandi(BWD) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Visapur(VPR) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Sarola(SRL) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Akolner(AKR) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Vilad(VL) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Vambori(VBR) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Taklimiya(TKMY) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chitali(CIT) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Sanvatsar(SNVR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Yeola(YL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Ankai(ANK) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manmad Passenger 51401 Pune Junction 00:30 Manmad Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:20 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)