51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51294
  • Source
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51293
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51294/ Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amla Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51294/ Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amla Junction(AMLA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Multai(MTY) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Hatna Pur(HTN) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tinkheda(TNH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Katol(KATL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Godhani(GNQ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51294 Amla Junction 04:30 Nagpur Junction 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)