51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51294
  • Source
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51293
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

51294/ Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amla Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51294/ Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amla Junction(AMLA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Multai(MTY) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Hatna Pur(HTN) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tinkheda(TNH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Katol(KATL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Godhani(GNQ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51294 Amla Junction 04:30 Nagpur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51294.

  • How many days in a week 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Jaulkhera, Multai, Hatna Pur, Chichonda, Teegaon, Pandhurna, Narkher Junction, Tinkheda, Kalambha, Katol, Metpanjra, Sonkhamb, Kohli, Kalmeshwar, Bharatwada, Godhani,

  • What is the Schedule of Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Amla Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Amla Junction at 04:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51294 ?
  • 51294 arrives on platform number 1 at Amla Junction and at platform number 2 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 168km between Amla Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)