51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51285
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    392km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51286
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51285/ Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 392km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51285/ Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Varangaon(VNA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Achegaon(ACG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Nandura(NN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Paras(PS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Katepurna(KTP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:53 22:56 3 0
Mana(MANA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Takli(TKI) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Timtala(TMT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Malkhed(MLR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chandur(CND) 03:50 04:20 30 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Talni(TLN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Kaotha(KAOT) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Dahegaon(DAE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Seloo Road(SLOR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Borkhedi(BOK) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Buti Bori(BTBR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Gumgaon(GMG) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Khapri(KRI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22111 Bhusaval Junction 05:35 Nagpur Junction 16:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51285 Bhusaval Junction 19:30 Nagpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)