51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51285
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    392km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51286
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51285/ Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 392km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51285/ Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Varangaon(VNA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Achegaon(ACG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Nandura(NN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Paras(PS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Katepurna(KTP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:53 22:56 3 0
Mana(MANA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Takli(TKI) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Timtala(TMT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Malkhed(MLR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chandur(CND) 03:50 04:20 30 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Talni(TLN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Kaotha(KAOT) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Dahegaon(DAE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Seloo Road(SLOR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Borkhedi(BOK) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Buti Bori(BTBR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Gumgaon(GMG) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Khapri(KRI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22111 Bhusaval Junction 05:35 Nagpur Junction 16:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51285 Bhusaval Junction 19:30 Nagpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96610/ TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96310/ A10 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96204/ BL4 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95402/ N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)