51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51285
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    392km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51286
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51285/ Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 392km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51285/ Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Varangaon(VNA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Achegaon(ACG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Nandura(NN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Paras(PS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Katepurna(KTP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:53 22:56 3 0
Mana(MANA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Takli(TKI) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Timtala(TMT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Malkhed(MLR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chandur(CND) 03:50 04:20 30 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Talni(TLN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Kaotha(KAOT) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Dahegaon(DAE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Seloo Road(SLOR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Borkhedi(BOK) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Buti Bori(BTBR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Gumgaon(GMG) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Khapri(KRI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22111 Bhusaval Junction 05:35 Nagpur Junction 16:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51285 Bhusaval Junction 19:30 Nagpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51285.

  • How many days in a week 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Chandur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 19:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51285 ?
  • 51285 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 392km between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)