51262 Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51262
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51261
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51262/ Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51262/ Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 10:05 origin 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Talni(TLN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Dipore(DIP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chandur(CND) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Timtala(TMT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 12:10 14:00 110 0
Amravati(AMI) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved) 51262 Wardha Junction 10:05 Amravati 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)