51262 Wardha - Amravati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Amravati MEMU
  • Number
    51262
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61107
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51262/ Wardha - Amravati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51262/ Wardha - Amravati MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 10:05 origin 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Talni(TLN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Dipore(DIP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chandur(CND) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Timtala(TMT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 12:10 14:00 110 0
Amravati(AMI) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Amravati MEMU 61108 Wardha Junction 10:05 Amravati 14:20 Daily
Wardha - Amravati MEMU 51262 Wardha Junction 10:05 Amravati 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wardha - Amravati MEMU ?
  • Wardha - Amravati MEMU Train Number is 51262.

  • How many days in a week 51262 Wardha - Amravati MEMU runs ?
  • 51262 Wardha - Amravati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51262 Wardha - Amravati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51262 Wardha - Amravati MEMU train is 110m at Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wardha - Amravati MEMU ?
  • Wardha - Amravati MEMU runs between Wardha Junction to Amravati. It departs from Wardha Junction at 10:05 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51262 ?
  • 51262 arrives on platform number 4 at Wardha Junction and at platform number 1 at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wardha - Amravati MEMU?
  • Wardha - Amravati MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 105km between Wardha Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Wardha - Amravati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains