51261 Amravati - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51261
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51262
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51261/ Amravati - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Wardha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51261/ Amravati - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 15:10 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Timtala(TMT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Chandur(CND) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Talni(TLN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) 51261 Amravati 15:10 Wardha Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)