51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51198
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51197
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

51198/ Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51198/ Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 23:00 origin 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Talni(TLN) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Dipore(DIP) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Chandur(CND) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Malkhed(MLR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Timtala(TMT) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 01:50 03:15 85 1
Takli(TKI) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Kuram(KUM) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Mana(MANA) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katepurna(KTP) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Borgaon(BGN) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Yeulkhed(YAD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Gaigaon(GAO) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Paras(PS) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Nandura(NN) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Wadoda(WADO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Khamkhed(KMKD) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Kolhadi(KLHD) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 06:37 06:38 1 1
Achegaon(ACG) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Varangaon(VNA) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51198 Wardha Junction 23:00 Bhusaval Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)