51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51197
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51198
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

51197/ Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51197/ Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 14:30 origin 0
Varangaon(VNA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Achegaon(ACG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Nandura(NN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Paras(PS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 17:17 17:22 5 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Katepurna(KTP) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Mana(MANA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Takli(TKI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Timtala(TMT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Chandur(CND) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Talni(TLN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) 51197 Bhusaval Junction 14:30 Wardha Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)