51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51197
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51198
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

51197/ Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51197/ Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 14:30 origin 0
Varangaon(VNA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Achegaon(ACG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Nandura(NN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Paras(PS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 17:17 17:22 5 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Katepurna(KTP) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Mana(MANA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Takli(TKI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Timtala(TMT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Chandur(CND) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Talni(TLN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) 51197 Bhusaval Junction 14:30 Wardha Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51197.

  • How many days in a week 51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Wardha Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 14:30 and reaches Wardha Junction/WR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51197 ?
  • 51197 arrives on platform number 7 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number at Wardha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 314km between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wardha Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)