51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51195
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51196
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51195/ Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51195/ Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Chitoda(CHJC) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Wagholi(WG) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Chikni Road(CKNI) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Warora(WRR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tadali Junction(TAE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Babupeth(BUPH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) 51195 Wardha Junction 06:00 Balharshah Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)