51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51195
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51196
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51195/ Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51195/ Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Chitoda(CHJC) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Wagholi(WG) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Chikni Road(CKNI) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Warora(WRR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tadali Junction(TAE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Babupeth(BUPH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) 51195 Wardha Junction 06:00 Balharshah Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12453/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12394/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12344/ Darjeeling Mail (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12310/ New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12261/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)