51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51158
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51157
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51158/ Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51158/ Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dularia(DRA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Dharamkundi(DKI) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Banapura(BPF) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Bhaironpur(BIF) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Pagdhal(PGL) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Charkhera(CRK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Harda(HD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Palasner(PAL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Masangaon(MUO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bhiringi(BRI) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Barud(BRUD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Mathela(MTA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:50 04:55 185 1
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 05:03 05:04 1 1
Bagmar(BMA) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Dongargaon(DGN) 05:23 05:24 1 1
Sagphata(SXA) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Mandwa(MWA) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chandni(CDI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Waghoda(WGA) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Raver(RV) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nimbhora(NB) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Savda(SAV) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Duskheda(DSK) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51158 Itarsi Junction 19:20 Bhusaval Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51158.

  • How many days in a week 51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) train is 185m at Khandwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51158 ?
  • 51158 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 307km between Itarsi Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains