51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51158
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51157
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51158/ Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51158/ Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dularia(DRA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Dharamkundi(DKI) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Banapura(BPF) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Bhaironpur(BIF) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Pagdhal(PGL) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Charkhera(CRK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Harda(HD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Palasner(PAL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Masangaon(MUO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bhiringi(BRI) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Barud(BRUD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Mathela(MTA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:50 04:55 185 1
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 05:03 05:04 1 1
Bagmar(BMA) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Dongargaon(DGN) 05:23 05:24 1 1
Sagphata(SXA) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Mandwa(MWA) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chandni(CDI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Waghoda(WGA) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Raver(RV) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nimbhora(NB) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Savda(SAV) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Duskheda(DSK) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51158 Itarsi Junction 19:20 Bhusaval Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14207/ Padmavat Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)