51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51157
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51158
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51157/ Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51157/ Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 20:40 origin 0
Duskheda(DSK) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Savda(SAV) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Nimbhora(NB) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Raver(RV) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Waghoda(WGA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Chandni(CDI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Mandwa(MWA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Sagphata(SXA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dongargaon(DGN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Bagmar(BMA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Mathela(MTA) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Barud(BRUD) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bhiringi(BRI) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Masangaon(MUO) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Palasner(PAL) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Harda(HD) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Charkhera(CRK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pagdhal(PGL) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Bhaironpur(BIF) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dharamkundi(DKI) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Dularia(DRA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51157 Bhusaval Junction 20:40 Itarsi Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 05:46. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15015/ Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:08. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)