51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51157
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51158
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51157/ Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51157/ Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 20:40 origin 0
Duskheda(DSK) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Savda(SAV) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Nimbhora(NB) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Raver(RV) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Waghoda(WGA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Chandni(CDI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Mandwa(MWA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Sagphata(SXA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Dongargaon(DGN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Bagmar(BMA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Mathela(MTA) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Barud(BRUD) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bhiringi(BRI) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Masangaon(MUO) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Palasner(PAL) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Harda(HD) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Charkhera(CRK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pagdhal(PGL) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Bhaironpur(BIF) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dharamkundi(DKI) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Dularia(DRA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51157 Bhusaval Junction 20:40 Itarsi Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51157.

  • How many days in a week 51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 20:40 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51157 ?
  • 51157 arrives on platform number 8 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 4 at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 307km between Bhusaval Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains