51151 Badnera - Narkher MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badnera - Narkher MEMU
  • Number
    51151
  • Source
    Badnera Junction/BD
  • Destination
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61106
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51151/ Badnera - Narkher MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badnera Junction and Narkher Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51151/ Badnera - Narkher MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badnera Junction(BD) origin 05:20 origin 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 05:42 05:45 3 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Morshi(MRSH) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pusla(PUSA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mowad(MWAD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badnera - Narkher MEMU 51151 Badnera Junction 05:20 Narkher Junction 08:45 Daily
Badnera - Narkher MEMU 61105 Badnera Junction 05:20 Narkher Junction 08:45 Daily
Badnera - Narkher MEMU 61103 Badnera Junction 12:15 Narkher Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badnera - Narkher MEMU ?
  • Badnera - Narkher MEMU Train Number is 51151.

  • How many days in a week 51151 Badnera - Narkher MEMU runs ?
  • 51151 Badnera - Narkher MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51151 Badnera - Narkher MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51151 Badnera - Narkher MEMU train is 3m at New Amravati,

  • What is the Schedule of Badnera - Narkher MEMU ?
  • Badnera - Narkher MEMU runs between Badnera Junction to Narkher Junction. It departs from Badnera Junction at 05:20 and reaches Narkher Junction/NRKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51151 ?
  • 51151 arrives on platform number at Badnera Junction and at platform number 4 at Narkher Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badnera - Narkher MEMU?
  • Badnera - Narkher MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 139km between Badnera Junction and Narkher Junction.

  • What is the last station of Badnera - Narkher MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkher Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains