Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 50106 Sawantwadi Diva Passenger

Want to get an insight of the Sindhudurg Passenger train, running with train number 50106? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Konkan Railway zone, Sindhudurg Passenger train runs in between Diva junction and Sawantwadi Road junction in India. Train 50106 runs from Sawantwadi Road to Diva junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 465 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 50106 leaves from Sawantwadi Road daily at 08:30 hours and reaches Diva at 20:10 hours. It stops by at 47 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Mangaon, Veer, Kolad, Nidi, Kasu, Pen, Panvel, Nilaje, Datiwali and more. The train has 20 coaches available in total including second sitting and unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility with the help of train name or number. It will let you know all about the train’s actual position within seconds and have a safe journey.

Spot your running train status 50106/

Check the current running status of 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

50106 / Sindhudurg Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sawantwadi Road,SWV
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

origin

08:30

-

-

1

N.A

Zarap (ZARP)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

08:51

08:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

09:21

09:22

1

-

1

N.A

Nandgaon Road (NAN)

09:41

09:42

1

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

09:55

09:56

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

10:11

10:12

1

-

1

N.A

Saundal (SUAL)

10:22

10:23

1

-

1

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

10:29

10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Veravali (VRLI)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

11:05

11:06

1

-

1

N.A

Nivasar (NIV)

11:21

11:22

1

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

12:05

12:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bhoke (BOKE)

12:20

12:21

1

-

1

N.A

Ukshi (UKC)

12:32

12:33

1

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

12:47

12:48

1

-

1

N.A

Aravali Road (AVRD)

13:00

13:01

1

-

1

N.A

Savarda (SVX)

13:10

13:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kamathe (KMAH)

13:22

13:24

2

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

13:33

13:38

5

-

1

N.A

Anjani (ANO)

14:00

14:01

1

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

14:18

14:19

1

-

1

N.A

Diwan Khavati (DWV)

14:35

14:36

1

-

1

N.A

Vinhere (VINH)

14:45

14:46

1

-

1

N.A

Karanjadi (KFD)

14:56

14:57

1

-

1

N.A

Sape Wamne (SAPE)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Veer (VEER)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Goregaon Road Halt (GNO)

15:46

15:47

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

16:00

16:01

1

-

1

N.A

Indapur (INP)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kolad (KOL)

16:21

16:22

1

-

1

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

17:30

17:33

3

-

1

N.A

Nidi (NIDI)

17:38

17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Nagothane (NGTN)

17:48

17:49

1

-

1

N.A

Kasu (KASU)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Pen (PEN)

18:16

18:17

1

-

1

N.A

Hamarapur (HMRR)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Jite (JITE)

18:33

18:34

1

-

1

N.A

Apta (APTA)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Rasayani (RSYI)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Somatne (SMNE)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kalamboli (KLMC)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Navade Road (NVRD)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Taloje Panchnand (TPND)

19:26

19:27

1

-

1

N.A

Nilaje (NIIJ)

19:33

19:34

1

-

1

N.A

Datiwali (DTVL)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Diva Junction (DIVA)

20:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival