50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
  • Number
    50104
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50103
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50104/ Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50104/ Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Anjani(ANO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Khed(KHED) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Veer(VEER) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Indapur(INP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kolad(KOL) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Nidi(NIDI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pen(PEN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Jite(JITE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Apta(APTA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Thane(TNA) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger 50104 Ratnagiri 05:30 Dadar Central 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)