50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
  • Number
    50104
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50103
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50104/ Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50104/ Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:58 07:03 5 0
Anjani(ANO) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Khed(KHED) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Veer(VEER) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Indapur(INP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kolad(KOL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Nidi(NIDI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pen(PEN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Jite(JITE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Apta(APTA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Thane(TNA) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger 50104 Ratnagiri 05:30 Dadar Central 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger ?
  • Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger runs ?
  • 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger train is 5m at Chiplun,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger ?
  • Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger runs between Ratnagiri to Dadar Central. It departs from Ratnagiri at 05:30 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50104 ?
  • 50104 arrives on platform number 3 at Ratnagiri and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger?
  • Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 335km between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)