50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
  • Number
    50103
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50104
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50103/ Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50103/ Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 15:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:58 17:01 3 0
Somatne(SMNE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Apta(APTA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jite(JITE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Pen(PEN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Nidi(NIDI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kolad(KOL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Indapur(INP) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Veer(VEER) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Khed(KHED) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Anjani(ANO) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger 50103 Dadar Central 15:40 Ratnagiri 01:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)