50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
  • Number
    50103
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50104
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50103/ Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50103/ Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 15:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:58 17:01 3 0
Somatne(SMNE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Apta(APTA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jite(JITE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Pen(PEN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Nidi(NIDI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kolad(KOL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Veer(VEER) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Khed(KHED) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Anjani(ANO) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger 50103 Dadar Central 15:40 Ratnagiri 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger ?
  • Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger runs ?
  • 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger train is 5m at Chiplun,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger ?
  • Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger runs between Dadar Central to Ratnagiri. It departs from Dadar Central at 15:40 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50103 ?
  • 50103 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 2 at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger?
  • Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 335km between Dadar Central and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)