47195 Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47195
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

47195/ Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47195/ Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 22:51 22:52 1 0
James Street(JET) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS 47195 Lingampalli 22:25 Secunderabad Junction 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)