47195 Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47195
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

47195/ Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47195/ Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 22:51 22:52 1 0
James Street(JET) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS 47195 Lingampalli 22:25 Secunderabad Junction 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS ?
  • Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS Train Number is 47195.

  • How many days in a week 47195 Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47195 Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47195 Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47195 Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS train is 1m at Chandanagar, Hafizpet, Hi-Tech City, Borabanda, Bharat Nagar, Fatehnagar, Nature Cure Hospital, Begumpet, Sanjivaiah Park, James Street,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS ?
  • Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS runs between Lingampalli to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 22:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47195 ?
  • 47195 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS?
  • Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 23km between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Secunderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains