43952 Kadambattur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43952
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41076
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

43952/ Kadambattur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43952/ Kadambattur - Velachery EMU has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Velachery EMU 43952 Kadambattur 12:05 Velachery 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kadambattur - Velachery EMU 41075 Kadambattur 12:05 Velachery 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadambattur - Velachery EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43952.

  • How many days in a week 43952 Kadambattur - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43952 Kadambattur - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43952 Kadambattur - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43952 Kadambattur - Velachery EMU train is 10m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadambattur - Velachery EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Velachery EMU runs between Kadambattur to Velachery. It departs from Kadambattur at 12:05 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43952 ?
  • 43952 arrives on platform number at Kadambattur and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadambattur - Velachery EMU?
  • Kadambattur - Velachery EMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 68km between Kadambattur and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Kadambattur - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)