43952 Kadambattur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43952
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41076
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

43952/ Kadambattur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43952/ Kadambattur - Velachery EMU has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Velachery EMU 43952 Kadambattur 12:05 Velachery 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12379/ Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 20:09. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 15:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)