43942 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43942
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43765
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

43942/ Tiruttani - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43942/ Tiruttani - Velachery EMU has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 08:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Velachery EMU 43942 Tiruttani 08:50 Velachery 12:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)