43942 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43942
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43765
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

43942/ Tiruttani - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43942/ Tiruttani - Velachery EMU has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 08:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Velachery EMU 43942 Tiruttani 08:50 Velachery 12:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)