43941 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43941
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43792
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

43941/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43941/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 11:20 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43941 Velachery 11:20 Tiruttani 14:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43943 Velachery 17:35 Tiruttani 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)