43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU
  • Number
    43934
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43933
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

43934/ Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43934/ Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)