43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU
  • Number
    43934
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43933
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43934/ Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43934/ Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) 43938 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Velachery 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU ?
  • Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU Train Number is 43934.

  • How many days in a week 43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU runs ?
  • 43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU ?
  • Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Velachery. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:00 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43934 ?
  • 43934 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU?
  • Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 89km between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)