43934 Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU
  • Number
    43934
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43933
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43934/ Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43934/ Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)