43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local
  • Number
    43933
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43934
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43933/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43933/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 17:15 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU 43931 Velachery 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local 43933 Velachery 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)