43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local
  • Number
    43933
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43934
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43933/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43933/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 17:15 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU 43937 Velachery 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU 43931 Velachery 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local 43933 Velachery 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local ?
  • Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local Train Number is 43933.

  • How many days in a week 43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local runs ?
  • 43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43933 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local ?
  • Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local runs between Velachery to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Velachery at 17:15 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43933 ?
  • 43933 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local?
  • Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 89km between Velachery and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)