43932 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43932
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43803
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43932/ Arakkonam - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43932/ Arakkonam - Velachery EMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) 43938 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Velachery 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43932.

  • How many days in a week 43932 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43932 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43932 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43932 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Velachery EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Velachery. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 04:00 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43932 ?
  • 43932 arrives on platform number 6 at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number 2 at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Velachery EMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 89km between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)