43932 Arakkonam - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43932
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43803
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43932/ Arakkonam - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43932/ Arakkonam - Velachery EMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)