43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU
  • Number
    43931
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41095
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43931/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43931/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 13:35 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU 43931 Velachery 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local 43933 Velachery 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)