43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU
  • Number
    43931
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41095
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

43931/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43931/ Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 13:35 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU 43937 Velachery 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU 43931 Velachery 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Spl. Local 43933 Velachery 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU ?
  • Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU Train Number is 43931.

  • How many days in a week 43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU runs ?
  • 43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU ?
  • Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU runs between Velachery to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Velachery at 13:35 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43931 ?
  • 43931 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU?
  • Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 89km between Velachery and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Arakkonam Ladies Special EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)