43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43912
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43912/ Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43912/ Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Perambur(PER) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU 43912 Kadambattur 12:05 Chennai Beach 13:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 43912.

  • How many days in a week 43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Kadambattur to Chennai Beach. It departs from Kadambattur at 12:05 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43912 ?
  • 43912 arrives on platform number at Kadambattur and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 49km between Kadambattur and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)