43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43904
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43903
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

43904/ Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43904/ Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU 43902 Kadambattur 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Daily
Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43904 Kadambattur 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)