43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43904
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43903
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

43904/ Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43904/ Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
MASS(MASS) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU 43902 Kadambattur 06:15 MASS 07:40 Daily
Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43904 Kadambattur 13:50 MASS 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43904.

  • How many days in a week 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Kadambattur to MASS. It departs from Kadambattur at 13:50 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43904 ?
  • 43904 arrives on platform number at Kadambattur and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 47km between Kadambattur and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains