43901 Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU
  • Number
    43901
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43902
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

43901/ Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Kadambattur. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43901/ Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU 43903 MASS 12:10 Kadambattur 13:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU 43901 MASS 10:30 Kadambattur 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU Train Number is 43901.

  • How many days in a week 43901 Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU runs ?
  • 43901 Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43901 Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43901 Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU runs between MASS to Kadambattur. It departs from MASS at 10:30 and reaches Kadambattur/KBT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43901 ?
  • 43901 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Kadambattur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 47km between MASS and Kadambattur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadambattur at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains