43901 Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU
  • Number
    43901
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43902
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

43901/ Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Kadambattur. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43901/ Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU 43903 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Kadambattur 13:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Kadambattur EMU 43901 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Kadambattur 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)