43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43882
  • Source
    Tiruninravur/TI
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43882/ Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruninravur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43882/ Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruninravur(TI) origin 08:10 origin 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU 43882 Tiruninravur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16090/ Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15771/ Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)