43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43872
  • Source
    Pattabiram/PAB
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

43872/ Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pattabiram and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43872/ Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pattabiram(PAB) origin 08:40 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43872 Pattabiram 08:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)