43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43872
  • Source
    Pattabiram/PAB
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

43872/ Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pattabiram and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43872/ Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pattabiram(PAB) origin 08:40 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
MASS(MASS) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43872 Pattabiram 08:40 MASS 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43872.

  • How many days in a week 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Pattabiram to MASS. It departs from Pattabiram at 08:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43872 ?
  • 43872 arrives on platform number at Pattabiram and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 25km between Pattabiram and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains