43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43861
  • Source
    Ennore/ENR
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

43861/ Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ennore and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43861/ Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ennore(ENR) origin 06:40 origin 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 06:50 06:51 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU 43861 Ennore 06:40 Tiruvallur 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)