43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43861
  • Source
    Ennore/ENR
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

43861/ Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ennore and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43861/ Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ennore(ENR) origin 06:40 origin 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 06:50 06:51 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU 43861 Ennore 06:40 Tiruvallur 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU Train Number is 43861.

  • How many days in a week 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU runs ?
  • 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43861 Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU train is 1m at Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU runs between Ennore to Tiruvallur. It departs from Ennore at 06:40 and reaches Tiruvallur/TRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43861 ?
  • 43861 arrives on platform number 3 at Ennore and at platform number 6 at Tiruvallur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU?
  • Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 52km between Ennore and Tiruvallur.

  • What is the last station of Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruvallur at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains