43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    43852
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43851
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

43852/ Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43852/ Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 05:20 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 06:26 06:27 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU 43852 Tiruvallur 05:20 Ponneri 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)