43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    43852
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43851
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

43852/ Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43852/ Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 05:20 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 06:26 06:27 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU 43852 Tiruvallur 05:20 Ponneri 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU Train Number is 43852.

  • How many days in a week 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU runs ?
  • 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Ponneri. It departs from Tiruvallur at 05:20 and reaches Ponneri/PON at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43852 ?
  • 43852 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Ponneri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 71km between Tiruvallur and Ponneri.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Ponneri EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ponneri at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains