43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43851
  • Source
    Ponneri/PON
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43852
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

43851/ Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ponneri and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43851/ Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ponneri(PON) origin 15:40 origin 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:20 16:21 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU 43851 Ponneri 15:40 Tiruvallur 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU Train Number is 43851.

  • How many days in a week 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU runs ?
  • 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43851 Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU train is 1m at Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU runs between Ponneri to Tiruvallur. It departs from Ponneri at 15:40 and reaches Tiruvallur/TRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43851 ?
  • 43851 arrives on platform number 3 at Ponneri and at platform number at Tiruvallur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU?
  • Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 71km between Ponneri and Tiruvallur.

  • What is the last station of Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruvallur at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains