43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43820
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    43821
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43820/ Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43820/ Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 08:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU 43820 Tiruttani 08:50 Chennai Beach 11:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 43820.

  • How many days in a week 43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU train is 5m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Tiruttani to Chennai Beach. It departs from Tiruttani at 08:50 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43820 ?
  • 43820 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 85km between Tiruttani and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains