43820 Tiruttani Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43820
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    43821
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

43820/ Tiruttani Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43820/ Tiruttani Chennai Beach EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 08:55 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani Chennai Beach EMU 43820 Tiruttani 08:55 Chennai Beach 11:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)